Latest Update

Powers Athletics Information

  

 All home football games are played at Holy Redeemer Field:   1227 E. Bristol Road in Burton

 All home soccer games are played at our new campus:  1505 W. Court Street in Flint 

   

Athletic Schedule for Week of Oct 20 - Oct 25, 2014
Date Powers Team Opponent Time Location
10/21/2014 Varsity Cross Country Fresh/Sopho Meet 4:00 PM Linden Middle School
10/23/2014 Freshman Football Carman-Ainsworth 4:30 PM C-A Junior High
10/23/2014 Freshman Volleyball Flushing High School 5:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/23/2014 JV Volleyball Flushing High School 5:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/23/2014 JV Football Carman-Ainsworth 6:00 PM C-A Junior High
10/24/2014 Varsity Football Carman-Ainsworth 7:00 PM Holy Redeemer Field
10/25/2014 Varsity Volleyball Davison Tournament 8:30 AM Davison High School
10/25/2014 Freshman Volleyball Mt. Morris Tournament 9:00 AM Mt. Morris High School
10/25/2014 Varsity Cross Country Regionals TBA Delta College

 

Athletic Schedule for Week of Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2014
Date Powers Team Opponent Time Location
10/28/2014 Freshman Volleyball Lapeer High School 5:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/28/2014 JV Volleyball Lapeer High School 5:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/28/2014 Varsity Volleyball Lapeer High School 6:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/30/2014 Freshman Volleyball Lake Fenton High School 5:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/30/2014 JV Volleyball Lake Fenton High School 5:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/30/2014 Varsity Volleyball Lake Fenton High School 6:00 PM Powers Catholic
10/31/2014 Varsity Football Districts TBA  
11/1/2014 Varsity Cross Country State Finals TBA Michigan International Speedway

 

Athletic Schedule for Week of Nov 3 - 8, 2014
Date Powers Team Opponent Time Location
11/3/2014 Varsity Volleyball Districts TBA  
11/6/2014 Girls Varsity Swim SVL - Prelims 5:00 PM SVSU
11/8/2014 Girls Varsity Swim SVL - Finals 12:00 PM SVSU

 

Athletic Schedule for Week of Nov 10 - 30, 2014
Date Powers Team Opponent Time Location
11/13/2014 Girls Varsity Swim Diving Regionals TBA  
11/14/2014 Boys Varsity Hockey Cranbrook (Scrimmage) 6:50 PM Wallace Arena
11/14/2014 Varsity Football Regionals TBA  
11/18/2014 Girls Varsity Swim State Prelims (Diving) TBA  
11/19/2014 Boys Varsity Hockey Farmington 6:00 PM Iceland Arena
11/21/2014 Girls Varsity Swim State Meet Prelims TBA  
11/22/2014 Boys Varsity Hockey Detroit Country Day 7:00 PM Southfield Ice Arena
11/22/2014 Girls Varsity Swim State Meet Finals TBA  
11/22/2014 Varsity Football State Semi-Finals TBA  
11/26/2014 Boys Varsity Hockey Grand Blanc 7:00 PM Perani Arena
11/29/2014 Varsity Football State Finals TBA